IT

WEEK 1

SEMESTER 2-2023/2024-FINAL EXAMS TIME TABLE

 

TIME SUNDAY

(5/05/2024)

MONDAY

(6/05/2024)

TUESDAY

(7/05/2024)

WEDNESDAY

(8/05/2024)

THRUSDAY

(9/05/2024)

FRIDAY

(10/05/2024)

SUNDAY

(19/05/2024

 

 

From 8:00AM

Computer Networks (All) Intro. to Computer Program(Gr A,B) Computer

Maintenance (GrA,B,G)-Day

Academic English Writing (Gr K,L) Descriptive Stat (GrA,C,G) Intro to Bible Study (GrAll)
Software Testing Techn. (GrE) Intermediate Acc I (GrG) Probability and Statistics (Dr Pacifique) Multivariable Calculus

(GrA,B,C)

Operating System

(All) Gilbert +Ivan

Network Security (GrF) Routing and

Switching(GrA)

From 2:00PM Database Dvpt with PL/SQL (Gr A, B, E) Principles of Acc I (GrB,D,G,I) English Proficiency I (All) General English (GrDay)
Study and Research Methods(All)
 

 

From 6:00PM

Data Structure and

Alg.(GrA, B )

Data Structure and

Algoritms (Gr C, E )

Software Modeling

and Design (All)

System Administration

(GrD)

General English

(GrEvening)

 

 

 

 

REMEMBER THE SABATH DAY AND KEEP IT HOLLY

 
Network Programmming

(TCP/IP) (All)

Intro. to Comp.

Program(Gr E)

Routing and

Switching(GrE)

Probability and Statistics

(David)

Descriptive Stat (Gr J )
Advanced Accounting I (Gr G) Intermediate Acc II(GrE) Computer Maintenance (GrC)EV Academic English Writing (GrD,C,N) Best Programming Practicises & D.P.(GrE)
Electronic Device and

Circuits(All)

Principles of Acc I (GrL) Multivariable Calculus (Gr

E)

Theory of computation

(All)

Programming with C

(GrA,B)

Programming with C

(GrC,E)

From 8:00AM Object Oriented Programming (All) Database Mngt System (Gr All) English Proficiency II (All)  

Web Design(GrA, B)

Bible Doctrines ( All Groups) Software Engineering(GrAll)  

Intro to Linux (All)

Software Security(GrA, E) Software Quality Assur.(GrA) Intro to Computer Application(GrA,B,C,D) Intro to Computer Application (Gr H,L,E ) JAVA

Programming (All)

 

Dot Net (All)

From

2:00PM

Phylosophy Science and Religion (GrAll) Applied Maths (Gr A,B,C,D,F) Health Principles (GrC,E) Web Technology and Internet (Gr ALL)
 

From 6:00PM

Wireless Networks (All) System Analysis and

Design(Gr ALL)

Multimedia

Computing (Gr A)

Network Administration

(GrE)

Information Security(All)  

 

REMEMBER THE SABATH DAY AND KEEP IT HOLLY

Mngt Info.System (All) Requirement Engeering

(All)

Introduction to Big

data (All)

Advanced Computer

Networks(All)

Multimedia Computing

(All)

E-Commerce (GrAll) Mobile Comm. (GrE) Web Design(GrE) Digital Computer

Fundamentals(All)

Applied Maths (GrE) Software Project Mngt

(All)

Mobile Programming (All)

 

Dear Student, Receive the final version of the time table. We responded to all your requests. It remains only one possibility of claiming; if a group want to change the time of their exam, they can do it by an Official letter adressed to examination officer and signed by all members of the group.

 

AUCA Examination Officer Sunday the April 15th, 2024